How do you find the average monthly search?

Share This Post

ForumCategory: SEO - On-Page & Off-PageHow do you find the average monthly search?
Mohammad Athar Staff asked 1 year ago
Is there any tool that can show average monthly searches on google (last 12 months searches)?
2 Answers
Best Answer
Fajal Shah answered 1 year ago
Use Explore Keywords Free Keyword Volume Checker to find the average monthly search of any keyword. This tool has 2 features.
  1. Bulk Keyword Volume Checker: It finds search volume & CPC of 100 keywords at once.
  2. Single Keyword Volume Checker: It finds search volume, Competition & CPC of a single keyword. In addition, it also reveals last 12 months month-wise volume to understand the trend.
Fajal Shah answered 1 year ago
Explore Keywords free Keyword Volume Checker shows month-wise volume of a keyword (Last 12 months data). And its free. Navigate to Keyword Volume Checker Tool. On the top, click "Keyword Volume Checker". Insert keyword and hit search.

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Get updates and learn from the best

More To Explore

8 Best Free Soovle Alternatives
Keyword Research

Soovle – 8 Best Free Alternative Tools

Created in 2008, Soovle is a search engine that aims to make search more efficient and user-friendly. It does this by providing keywords from a

7 Best Free Keyworddit Alternatives
Keyword Research

Keyworddit Tool – 8 Free Alternatives

In SEO, keywords are everything. And finding the right ones can be a real challenge, especially if you’re targeting a specific niche. But what if

Do You Want To Boost Your Business?

drop us a line and keep in touch