How do I optimize my website for multiple locations in Local SEO?

Share This Post

ForumHow do I optimize my website for multiple locations in Local SEO?
Mohammad Athar Staff asked 11 months ago
I have experience ranking Amazon Affiliate websites and other SEO-related stuff. I am now considering moving into local SEO. For this, I got a website (not a client) for working. There are multiple locations. How should I proceed?
2 Answers
Best Answer
Fajal Shah answered 11 months ago
Start doing the OnPage of each location page, add the JSON Script in each location page and map of their location. And then start doing the link building tasks like Local Business Listings, GEO Network, Google Map Citations, Google Stack, Domain Authority Stack, Guest Post, Niche Edit Links, Outreach Links, etc. Always choose the anchor wisely in interlinking and link building tasks
Poonam answered 11 months ago
Take some lessons in marketing specifically for local businesses. There is a HUGE gulf between optimizing for affiliate products and local businesses - notice I said "businesses" and not "website." Small businesses will be counting on you to grow their business. It's not all about rank.

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Get updates and learn from the best

More To Explore

8 Best Free Soovle Alternatives
Keyword Research

Soovle – 8 Best Free Alternative Tools

Created in 2008, Soovle is a search engine that aims to make search more efficient and user-friendly. It does this by providing keywords from a

7 Best Free Keyworddit Alternatives
Keyword Research

Keyworddit Tool – 8 Free Alternatives

In SEO, keywords are everything. And finding the right ones can be a real challenge, especially if you’re targeting a specific niche. But what if

Do You Want To Boost Your Business?

drop us a line and keep in touch