why are my google ads not getting impressions

Share This Post

ForumCategory: Ads Forumwhy are my google ads not getting impressions
Mohammad Athar Staff asked 12 months ago
Can anyone please help me understand the current status of my ad? I had run this campaign like 10 days back but nothing happened since then. Google Ads No Impressions
3 Answers
Best Answer
Poonam Sharma answered 12 months ago
Google usually marks responsive search ad as "poor" if you didn't add several headlines and descriptions. Now, in order to understand why you haven't got any impression so far after 10 days of running, we would probably need some other data as well, like keywords you are targeting, bids you set for your keywords, expected volumes for those keywords, etc.
Fajal Shah answered 12 months ago
This shows 0 clicks and 0 impressions. I see that the ad status is live and eligible. Have you filtered this for the correct date? There should at least be impressions. If there’s not and you have the correct dates selected than the bid amount is too low for Google to even show the advertisement.
Sunita answered 12 months ago

You should consider making changes in your ad copies and keywords. Head over to your competitors ad copies get some idea how the top ones are performing.

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Get updates and learn from the best

More To Explore

8 Best Free Soovle Alternatives
Keyword Research

Soovle – 8 Best Free Alternative Tools

Created in 2008, Soovle is a search engine that aims to make search more efficient and user-friendly. It does this by providing keywords from a

7 Best Free Keyworddit Alternatives
Keyword Research

Keyworddit Tool – 8 Free Alternatives

In SEO, keywords are everything. And finding the right ones can be a real challenge, especially if you’re targeting a specific niche. But what if

Do You Want To Boost Your Business?

drop us a line and keep in touch