No impressions in Google Search Console

Share This Post

ForumNo impressions in Google Search Console
Mohammad Athar Staff asked 11 months ago

My product results impressions have completely left. Any suggestions as to why it’s occurring or how to fix it? We randomly dropped to zero. Thanks for any input!

Google Search Console No Product Impressions

2 Answers
Best Answer
Fajal Shah answered 11 months ago
Check your Google Merchant Center for feed errors, Search Console reports under Index -> Coverage, also try to search for site:[yourdomain] in Google to check if your pages are indexed correctly. Check Google Analytics to see if there was any drop in traffic to your product pages.
Poonam answered 11 months ago
Reason I can see here due to Google recent algorithm update, your ranking drop, impression and clicks get lesser. Or else your site might be hacked dude thus happens usually in that case. Do a free scan here https://secure.wphackedhelp.com

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Get updates and learn from the best

More To Explore

8 Best Free Soovle Alternatives
Keyword Research

Soovle – 8 Best Free Alternative Tools

Created in 2008, Soovle is a search engine that aims to make search more efficient and user-friendly. It does this by providing keywords from a

7 Best Free Keyworddit Alternatives
Keyword Research

Keyworddit Tool – 8 Free Alternatives

In SEO, keywords are everything. And finding the right ones can be a real challenge, especially if you’re targeting a specific niche. But what if

Do You Want To Boost Your Business?

drop us a line and keep in touch