My new website is not getting any traffic

Share This Post

ForumMy new website is not getting any traffic
Mohammad Athar Staff asked 11 months ago
I added 4 articles on a website a month ago. Two of them were main topics and the other two were sub-topics, more like a topic cluster. There are other products as well on the website that I have internally linked to the 2 main articles. I got around 30 referral links to the main pages, and the domain authority pretty much increased in a month. However, the keywords I targeted on the 2 main blogs didn't work at all. They only received backlinks, but the organic keywords are still at 0 even though the KD was hardly 5 with a pretty high search volume. Is it a matter of time, or do I need to find another technique?  
2 Answers
Best Answer
Poonam Sharma answered 11 months ago
New blogs can take 6 to 12 months to rank correctly. Keep writing and be sure to share them and ask for comments.
Fajal Shah answered 11 months ago
It could be the competitiveness of the keywords. Did you try long tail keywords? User intent oriented content

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Get updates and learn from the best

More To Explore

8 Best Free Soovle Alternatives
Keyword Research

Soovle – 8 Best Free Alternative Tools

Created in 2008, Soovle is a search engine that aims to make search more efficient and user-friendly. It does this by providing keywords from a

7 Best Free Keyworddit Alternatives
Keyword Research

Keyworddit Tool – 8 Free Alternatives

In SEO, keywords are everything. And finding the right ones can be a real challenge, especially if you’re targeting a specific niche. But what if

Do You Want To Boost Your Business?

drop us a line and keep in touch