Is WP Rocket is good plugin? Need reviews about it

Share This Post

ForumCategory: WordPress Discussion & TroubleshootIs WP Rocket is good plugin? Need reviews about it
Mohammad Athar Staff asked 11 months ago
Hey Bloggers what's your experience with the "WP-Rocket" Plugin? Is it worth it as my Page Speed Insights shows me a score of 34 on mobile! Should i go for it?
2 Answers
Best Answer
Fajal Shah answered 11 months ago
If the site itself is filled with elements that are slowing down your website such as too many animations or un-optimized images etc, WP Rocket will probably not be able to boost your website score from 34 to 100. After using WP Rocket for a year, I definitely feel like it is a paid plugin for those who want to easily go from 70+ to 100 page score without the hassle of optimizing every single detail.
Poonam Sharma answered 11 months ago
Rocket is okay, but you'd be better off actually learning what each element slowing your site down is, and how to fix it. That way over time, you can get custom lightweight plugins built.

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Get updates and learn from the best

More To Explore

8 Best Free Soovle Alternatives
Keyword Research

Soovle – 8 Best Free Alternative Tools

Created in 2008, Soovle is a search engine that aims to make search more efficient and user-friendly. It does this by providing keywords from a

7 Best Free Keyworddit Alternatives
Keyword Research

Keyworddit Tool – 8 Free Alternatives

In SEO, keywords are everything. And finding the right ones can be a real challenge, especially if you’re targeting a specific niche. But what if

Do You Want To Boost Your Business?

drop us a line and keep in touch