Is Person and Author schema different?

Share This Post

ForumIs Person and Author schema different?
Mohammad Athar Staff asked 11 months ago
2 Answers
Best Answer
Poonam Sharma answered 11 months ago
Author is a property of person. In schema it all works like that: it’s like having a recipient who define a “large amount of stuff” then u keep going and have subsets for that main group which define more more what you re trying to explain.
Fajal Shah answered 11 months ago
Author type is person while person type is person only, so the author includes a person not vis versa

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Get updates and learn from the best

More To Explore

8 Best Free Soovle Alternatives
Keyword Research

Soovle – 8 Best Free Alternative Tools

Created in 2008, Soovle is a search engine that aims to make search more efficient and user-friendly. It does this by providing keywords from a

7 Best Free Keyworddit Alternatives
Keyword Research

Keyworddit Tool – 8 Free Alternatives

In SEO, keywords are everything. And finding the right ones can be a real challenge, especially if you’re targeting a specific niche. But what if

Do You Want To Boost Your Business?

drop us a line and keep in touch