Is PBN good for SEO?

Share This Post

ForumCategory: SEO - On-Page & Off-PageIs PBN good for SEO?
Mohammad Athar Staff asked 11 months ago
What is Google doing about PBNs of authority sites? I searched for the "best cache plugins" and 3 of the top 10 pages belong to the same parent company but different sites. Is PBN good for SEO?
Question Tags:
3 Answers
Best Answer
Fajal Shah answered 11 months ago
Is there something wrong with the content? What characterises most BPN's is low-quality content, like spun PLR articles, on pretty much every page of the sites. The websites you've accused of being part of a PBN are authority websites, offering high-quality content and genuine value for users. That is why Google ranks them.
Poonam Sharma answered 11 months ago
That's not a PBN. Those websites have not been created with the sole purpose of ranking and interlinking. They are websites of popular plugins with millions of users.
Rahul answered 11 months ago
What is Google doing about PBNs? The answer is very simple- it ranks them. I guess once you get big enough you can just interlink whole network and Google will love it. Look at BestProducts .com . That PBN will never get penalized.

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Get updates and learn from the best

More To Explore

8 Best Free Soovle Alternatives
Keyword Research

Soovle – 8 Best Free Alternative Tools

Created in 2008, Soovle is a search engine that aims to make search more efficient and user-friendly. It does this by providing keywords from a

7 Best Free Keyworddit Alternatives
Keyword Research

Keyworddit Tool – 8 Free Alternatives

In SEO, keywords are everything. And finding the right ones can be a real challenge, especially if you’re targeting a specific niche. But what if

Do You Want To Boost Your Business?

drop us a line and keep in touch