I want to change permalink of my WordPress website

Share This Post

ForumCategory: WordPress Discussion & TroubleshootI want to change permalink of my WordPress website
Mohammad Athar asked 12 months ago
Hello SEOs, I want my blog posts URL structure to be: www.domain/blog/post slug/. How do I add \"blog\" as part of the URL structure of my blog posts? I use WordPress CMS
2 Answers
Best Answer
Poonam Sharma answered 12 months ago
Just create custom permalink from admin panel. Its very simple in WordPress. Don't worry.
Fajal Shah answered 12 months ago
Change permalink to "post", and then set "blog" as your parent category. There you go

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Get updates and learn from the best

More To Explore

8 Best Free Soovle Alternatives
Keyword Research

Soovle – 8 Best Free Alternative Tools

Created in 2008, Soovle is a search engine that aims to make search more efficient and user-friendly. It does this by providing keywords from a

7 Best Free Keyworddit Alternatives
Keyword Research

Keyworddit Tool – 8 Free Alternatives

In SEO, keywords are everything. And finding the right ones can be a real challenge, especially if you’re targeting a specific niche. But what if

Do You Want To Boost Your Business?

drop us a line and keep in touch