How would you analyze a sudden drop in traffic on your site? How can I fix my website traffic?

Share This Post

ForumCategory: SEO - On-Page & Off-PageHow would you analyze a sudden drop in traffic on your site? How can I fix my website traffic?
Mohammad Athar Staff asked 11 months ago

Why my website traffic gets sudden down even keyword ranking is stable? What is the solution to grow up again?

Why has my organic traffic dropped?

2 Answers
Best Answer
Fajal Shah answered 11 months ago
The most common cause of a sudden drop in website traffic is a recent search algorithm update. Penalties, redirects, incorrect robots. txt rules and ranking losses are all other legitimate reasons why you may see a drop in website traffic.
Poonam Sharma answered 11 months ago
Check your 404s and redirect. I had similar report and turned out I switched google analytics that had no tracking of adblocked browsers, thus the sudden fall.

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Get updates and learn from the best

More To Explore

8 Best Free Soovle Alternatives
Keyword Research

Soovle – 8 Best Free Alternative Tools

Created in 2008, Soovle is a search engine that aims to make search more efficient and user-friendly. It does this by providing keywords from a

7 Best Free Keyworddit Alternatives
Keyword Research

Keyworddit Tool – 8 Free Alternatives

In SEO, keywords are everything. And finding the right ones can be a real challenge, especially if you’re targeting a specific niche. But what if

Do You Want To Boost Your Business?

drop us a line and keep in touch