How Many Posts Does My Blog Need to See SEO and Traffic Results?

Share This Post

ForumHow Many Posts Does My Blog Need to See SEO and Traffic Results?
Mohammad Athar Staff asked 11 months ago
what is the needed average number of well-optimized blog posts to publish on a site for good Seo performance and page ranking?
2 Answers
Best Answer
Fion McCormack answered 11 months ago
The answer is much more complex than giving you a number. You could publish a thousand posts and still get zero traction or publish one post and get traction. I have 10 well written unique posts on my site. Only one of them drives any decent traffic
Alicia Baker answered 11 months ago
Make sure all the keywords you need to rank for have quality, long copy on page and run the page through and SEO check, edit as needed against top ranking competitor sites. It's isn't about blogs its about content. A keyword should only have one anchor page. These responses surprise me. Stop spinning your wheels on quantity. Double down on the high volume keyword.

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Get updates and learn from the best

More To Explore

8 Best Free Soovle Alternatives
Keyword Research

Soovle – 8 Best Free Alternative Tools

Created in 2008, Soovle is a search engine that aims to make search more efficient and user-friendly. It does this by providing keywords from a

7 Best Free Keyworddit Alternatives
Keyword Research

Keyworddit Tool – 8 Free Alternatives

In SEO, keywords are everything. And finding the right ones can be a real challenge, especially if you’re targeting a specific niche. But what if

Do You Want To Boost Your Business?

drop us a line and keep in touch