How do I fix search engine results that are appearing as Chinese characters?

Share This Post

ForumHow do I fix search engine results that are appearing as Chinese characters?
Mohammad Athar Staff asked 11 months ago

Hello guys, I need your help to find out why I am getting Chinese text on SERP when I try to search my website
how to fix search engine results that are appearing as chinese characters

2 Answers
Best Answer
Poonam answered 11 months ago
Yep hacked. If you have a good backup you can restore your site pre hack. Of course if you have any website changes you want to keep sense that back up then you shouldn’t restore the back up
Fajal Shah answered 11 months ago
If you are using wordpress, its because of a plugin that you used. Don't panic, its not a hack. Check your plugins

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Get updates and learn from the best

More To Explore

8 Best Free Soovle Alternatives
Keyword Research

Soovle – 8 Best Free Alternative Tools

Created in 2008, Soovle is a search engine that aims to make search more efficient and user-friendly. It does this by providing keywords from a

7 Best Free Keyworddit Alternatives
Keyword Research

Keyworddit Tool – 8 Free Alternatives

In SEO, keywords are everything. And finding the right ones can be a real challenge, especially if you’re targeting a specific niche. But what if

Do You Want To Boost Your Business?

drop us a line and keep in touch