Guest Posting still not published

Share This Post

ForumCategory: SEO - On-Page & Off-PageGuest Posting still not published
Mohammad Athar Staff asked 11 months ago
I found a Guest Posting opportunity from a Facebook group and I submitted a blog of about 1500 words. But it's been 3 days and my content has not been published yet. That person is no longer responding on Facebook. What I'm thinking is submitting my article on a Medium platform or on Quora as an answer. But what if that person used my content and published it somewhere else? And it might be indexed on Google before my Medium or Quora content.
2 Answers
Best Answer
Poonam answered 11 months ago
I don't think thats a big issue. I often take 7-14 days to respond back. I get 10s of articles for guest posting. Often I reject or accept with delay. Just because someone takes time to respond back does not make him a scammer
Fajal Shah answered 11 months ago
It's always better to deal via a marketplace where both your money and content are safe. Take it as a life lesson and don't repeat the same. Post it asap as a Quora answer.

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Get updates and learn from the best

More To Explore

8 Best Free Soovle Alternatives
Keyword Research

Soovle – 8 Best Free Alternative Tools

Created in 2008, Soovle is a search engine that aims to make search more efficient and user-friendly. It does this by providing keywords from a

7 Best Free Keyworddit Alternatives
Keyword Research

Keyworddit Tool – 8 Free Alternatives

In SEO, keywords are everything. And finding the right ones can be a real challenge, especially if you’re targeting a specific niche. But what if

Do You Want To Boost Your Business?

drop us a line and keep in touch