clickcease vs clixtell. which one is better?

Share This Post

ForumCategory: Ads Forumclickcease vs clixtell. which one is better?
Mohammad Athar Staff asked 11 months ago
Has anyone used clickcease or clixtel?? Preference?
2 Answers
Best Answer
Poonam answered 11 months ago
Having a back and forth with ClickCease right now but I don’t think they are adding them in real time.. tried a competitor and they are and the replies from clickcease directly conflict with my findings. Just checked them out and (Clixtell) and if their UI/UX is any indication of what to expect I’m not very impressed. I’m going to give all these a go this week:
  1. ClickCease
  2. ClickGuard
  3. PPC Protect
  4. Clixtell
So far ClickGuard has the most potential but no screen recording (I kinda like that but it would be irrelevant if we’re managing a lot of accounts).
Fajal Shah answered 11 months ago
We use click cease quite frequently. It would be my recommendation to use it. When you DO use it, make sure IPs are actually being added to your campaigns exclusion list.

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Get updates and learn from the best

More To Explore

8 Best Free Soovle Alternatives
Keyword Research

Soovle – 8 Best Free Alternative Tools

Created in 2008, Soovle is a search engine that aims to make search more efficient and user-friendly. It does this by providing keywords from a

7 Best Free Keyworddit Alternatives
Keyword Research

Keyworddit Tool – 8 Free Alternatives

In SEO, keywords are everything. And finding the right ones can be a real challenge, especially if you’re targeting a specific niche. But what if

Do You Want To Boost Your Business?

drop us a line and keep in touch