Bulk linking from subdomain to main wordpress website blog

Share This Post

ForumBulk linking from subdomain to main wordpress website blog
Mohammad Athar Staff asked 11 months ago
Is mass linking (the same link) from subdomain to main domain bad? A business has a subdomain for a separate service. That subdomain has lots and lots of results pages. Every one of those results pages has a link directly to a page on the main domain (all links go to the same page), is that going to negatively impact the main domain in any way?
2 Answers
Best Answer
Poonam Sharma answered 11 months ago
No, there is no issue, although it becomes a good because your internal linking would be strong and link juice pass to every page.
Fajal Shah answered 11 months ago

No, it's not. Lots of companies have site-wide links in their footer to subdomains and vice versa

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Get updates and learn from the best

More To Explore

8 Best Free Soovle Alternatives
Keyword Research

Soovle – 8 Best Free Alternative Tools

Created in 2008, Soovle is a search engine that aims to make search more efficient and user-friendly. It does this by providing keywords from a

7 Best Free Keyworddit Alternatives
Keyword Research

Keyworddit Tool – 8 Free Alternatives

In SEO, keywords are everything. And finding the right ones can be a real challenge, especially if you’re targeting a specific niche. But what if

Do You Want To Boost Your Business?

drop us a line and keep in touch